Result Search : white

Search result for : white


Paraffin wax

Paraffin wax is a transparent white, cream or yellow solid petroleum product, paraffin wax is a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. Paraffin wax is solid at room temperature and begins to melt above ...

Residue wax (Foots oil)

Foots oil (residue wax) is the remaining residue when process of manufacturing paraffin wax from slack wax is finished , the main usage is for matches industry since its oil content is about 50% and has strong odor and color is quite brown ...

Petroleum jelly

Petroleum jelly A paraffin-like material coating oil rigs Petroleum jelly is made by the waxy petroleum material that formed on oil rigs and distilling it. The lighter and thinner oil-based products make up petroleum jelly, also known as white ...

Liquid paraffin (white oil)

Liquid paraffin or white oil is manufactured from highly refined base oils and is made of saturated paraffinic and cycloparaffinic hydrocarbons. In liquid paraffin the refinement process means complete removal of aromatics, sulphur and nitrogen ...

Fully refined paraffin wax 0.75% oil content

General description of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.75% oil content Fully refined paraffin wax below 0.75% oil content is the best and most expensive grade of paraffin wax used in cosmetics and oily papers, it is hard, extra white, odorless, ...

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

General description of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content In semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content light or heavy grade , the slabs of paraffin can have 1% , 1.1% , 1.2% , 1.3% , 1.4% , 1.5% oil content melting point of semi ...

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

General description of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content Semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content light grade means the slabs of paraffin can have 1% , 1.2% , 1.3% , 1.4% , 1.7% , 1.8% , 1.9% , 2% , 2.3% , 2.6% , 2.9% , 3% oil content ...

Semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

General description of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content Semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content heavy grade means the slabs of paraffin wax can have 3% , 3.2% , 3.3% , 3.5% , 4.2% , 4.8% , 4.9% , 5% oil content, melting point of semi ...

Petroleum jelly cosmetic grade

General description of petroleum jelly cosmetic grade Petroleum jelly cosmetic grade is a semi solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), petroleum jelly cosmetic grade is promoted as a topical oinment for its ...

Petroleum jelly industrial grade

General description of petroleum jelly industrial grade Petroleum jelly industrial grade is a semi-solid, translucent mixture of hydrocarbons, originally promoted as a topical ointment for petroleum jelly industrial grade s healing ...

Liquid paraffin industrial grade

General description of liquid paraffin industrial grade Liquid paraffin  industrial grade is a mineral oil which comes in the form of white oil or alster oil, and is a byproduct of petroleum distillation.  industrial grade parafffin oil ...

Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade

General description of liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade is refined and is clean of impurities. Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade does not indicate that the oil is actually white . This ...

Liquid paraffin (white oil) pharma grade

General description of liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade White oils are pure white mineral oils, refined to such an extremely high degree that these oils are suitable for internal medicinal use. Liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade ...

Paraffin Wax In Industry

Paraffin or alkane is the common name for all saturated, aliphatic hydrocarbons of the chemical formula CnH2n+2. At room temperature and pressure the first four members of the normal series (Methane , Ethane , Propane and Butane) are gases, the ...

Paraffin Wax In Polymer

Should your paraffin be polymer free Paraffin wax is a mixture of straight chain hydrocarbons. Most manufacturers are adding plastic polymer resins to their paraffin wax. This hardens the tissue. Polymers were added to paraffins many years ago ...

Wax Pedia

Paraffin wax is a solid form of paraffin, a specific type of alkane hydrocarbon. It is used in a wide range of everyday applications, most notably in common candles. This wax also sees a great deal of use in industrial applications, and it is ...

Coloring Paraffin Wax

Process for coloring paraffin wax and the like Heretofore in the manufacture of colored paraffin wax which is used for candles and waxed paper and the like, the coloring processes in present use have been unsatisfactory in that they are ...

Paraffin wax price

paraffin price in 2017 Following  petrol increase in March 2017, the price of all grades of petrol will rise by 28c a liter in near future, keeping the cost of fuel at a record high. Diesel will cost an addition 9.4cents per liter and ...

History of paraffin wax

Paraffin wax was first produced commercially in 1867 less than 10 years after the first petroleum well was drilled. Paraffin wax, colorless or white, somewhat transparent, wax consisting of a mixture of solid straight-chain hydrocarbons ranging ...

what is soft wax

What is soft wax Soft wax is a byproduct of producing paraffin wax from slack wax in paraffin wax factories . Soft wax is used for Petroleum Jelly product, for Petroleum Jelly manufacturing Micro crystalline wax + white oil +paraffin wax ...

How to treat patient with paraffin bath

Process of paraffin bath for patient 1 ) To wash the dirt and fat to be removed. 2 ) The patient how flexible hands and feet paraffin gloves to avoid breaking show . 3 ) The patient to properly dry to stay warm . 4 ) Provide ...

What is paraffin wax

Types of Paraffin Wax Low Melt Point Paraffin - paraffin with a melting point less than 130° F, this type of wax is soft and adheres well to the sides of containers. Therefore, they are best for container and tealight candles. High ...

White oil application

Liquid paraffin This product is standards-based BP / USP production and stability due to high purity are used in various industries. A pharmaceutical grade B Cosmetic grade C Industrial grade Hair oil, cleansing cream, cold cream, ...

liquid paraffin slim gel

Ingredients: Liquid paraffin: 1 liter Paraffin Wax: 200 gr Coffee: 25 gr Method of preparation: Mix coffee and 1 glass of hot water and wait for 5 minutes , add liquid paraffin and put on non-direct warmer then add mix of coffee to ...

white oil defenition

White Oil contents is basically paraffin and Oil White Oil has different flash points : 100, 120, 140 and 180 , white oil ( liquid paraffin)  is produced for use in textile, spinning, industrial lubrication equipment, health products, ...

Industrial white oil applications

White Oil is quite suitable for a number of industrial applications. Industrial white oil gives the ability to select from a wide range of specifications. If blend Industrial White Oil, high levels of flexibility , improved melt viscosity, and ...

Pharma white oil in general

Pharma white oil must have high standards of purity, technical excellence, and quality Controlling quality at every step of the manufacturing process is made by us. Purity is preserved by dedicated pipes and tanks, careful loading procedures and ...

Liquid paraffin in cosmetic

Cosmetic white oil is an absolutely colorless,odorless,vicious and tasteless liquid Cosmetic grade of white oil is used in petroleum jelly, cold creams, hair oil and chlorinated paraffin wax. F liquid paraffin listed as one of the ingredients in ...

Microcrystalline wax specification

Microcrystalline wax specification Against to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly un-branched alkanes . microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of ISO paraffinic (branched) hydrocarbons . hydrocarbons Microcrystalline ...

Microcrystalline wax specification

Microcrystalline wax specification Against to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly un-branched alkanes . microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of ISO paraffinic (branched) hydrocarbons . hydrocarbons Microcrystalline ...

Scroll to Top